Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the TradingConsistently.com website, www.tradingconsistently.com.

TradingConsistently.com is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. TradingConsistently.com is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future TradingConsistently.com customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. TradingConsistently.com takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

TradingConsistently.com reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. TradingConsistently.com reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Further Information collection

When you visit this website, some information, such as the site that referred you to us, your IP and email address, and navigational information, may be collected automatically as part of the site’s operation. This information is collected both by Trading Consistently directly and on behalf of Trading Consistently by Google Analytics. Some pages on this website will also record mouse movement information using mousestats.com and you can find their privacy policy at mousestats.com/sales/privacy. This information is collected purely to improve the website and our service to you.

Whenever you are asked to provide personal information, we will notify you of the purposes for taking such information, usually at the point when the information is collected. Providing information on online forms is always voluntary, and you are free not to complete any online forms. If you choose not to, however, some products and services may not be available to you. We will let you know when certain information is required to carry out the service requested, usually by placing an asterisk or some other designation next to required information (or by letting you know when certain information requested is optional).

Contacting us

TradingConsistently.com welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Contact Us Form